FIVE STARS

Klick

Na-na-na-na, Na-na-na-na
Na-na-na n-n-na, na-na-na-na
Na-na-na-na, Na-na-na-na
Na-na-na n-n-na, na-na-na-na
Everything is black and white
Our color is only of the rainbow
You don’t notice the difference?
Don’t know why?
It’s easy not to mimic
We don’t really have to be talking the talk
Without emotions, walking the walk
We don’t really need to aim for the stars
There’s no plot progression anymore
Only posting publicly things that are beautiful
When “the circumstances depend on everyones effort”
This small world doesn’t know anything
What a pity. Only one
We’re gonna be the ones to remember
We’re gonna be the ones to remember
Swarming around, kwsk*
Ggr!! Do it yourself!
I see you reaching for your camera
Quick, quick
Such a valuable premium
Click, click
So hurry up and take a picture of me
Quick, quick
Cause I’m gonna make history
Click, click
You’re fruitlessly unaware
You can’t control
I can hear the anguish
Are you able to see it? Shine
It’s our glow
We don’t really have to be talking the talk
Earth shatteringly walking the walk
We don’t really need to aim for the stars
We can’t co-exist anymore
Still posting publicly the “winners and losers”
This small world doesn’t know anything
What a pity. Only one
We’re gonna be the ones to remember
We’re gonna be the ones to remember
Swarming around, kwsk
Ggr!! Do it yourself
I see you reaching for your camera
Quick, quick
Such a valuable premium
Click, click
So hurry up and take a picture of me
Quick, quick
Cause I’m gonna make history
Click, click
Na-na-na-na, Na-na-na-na
Na-na-na n-n-na, na-na-na-na
Na-na-na-na, Na-na-na-na
Na-na-na n-n-na, na-na-na-na
Things are much more plain and simple
More than you think
We’re so up high
Everything’s so different
We’re gonna be the ones to remember
We’re gonna be the ones to remember
Swarming around, kwsk
Ggr!! Do it yourself
I see you reaching for your camera
Quick, quick
Such a valuable premium
Click, click
So hurry up and take a picture of me
Quick, quick
Cause I’m gonna make history
Click, click

 

Hocus Pocus

Everything is ready
Give me your body and soul
Oh〜Oh〜
Spell can’t be broken.
You’re trapped in my mind
Oh〜Oh〜
Greedy with your body
You’re naughty more than anyone
Oh, oh, oh
I’m starting to feel hot, girl
You steal my gaze
oh, no, oh, oh
Some kind of abracadabra
As today changes into tomorrow
Some kind of abracadabra
My body will be filled entirely with you
Approaching with such a fearless expression
You’re already the withdrawal symptom
I’m completely entranced by your spell
Is it paranoia of some misunderstanding?
But this isn’t a joke. I want to get away. Help me
Before I even knew it, I was completely entranced
She got me trippin’ like
Hocus Pocus
Magic, what your beauty is like
Magic, I don’t want to lose my style
But your body
More than anyone else, naughty
Oh, oh, oh
A charming girl hiding her true nature
Oh, oh
Some kind of abracadabra
Like the sun becomes hidden by the moon
Some kind of abracadabra
Filling the sky with darkness
Your body too becomes completely…
Approaching with such a fearless expression
You’re already the withdrawal symptom
I’m completely entranced by your spell
Is it paranoia of some misunderstanding?
But this isn’t a joke. I want to get away. Help me
Before I even knew it, I was completely entranced
She got me trippin’ like
Abracadabra
Get yourself together
Approaching with such a fearless expression
You’re already the withdrawal symptom
I’m completely entranced by your spell
Is it paranoia of some misunderstanding?
But this isn’t a joke. I want to get away. Help me
Before I even knew it, I was completely entranced
She got me trippin’ like

 

F.F.Y

There’s no doubt!
If in my life
If there is meaning,
If something else
In my life
I want to dance with you right now
Yeah, I want to dance with you right now
Even if I have to use any means necessary,
I will protect you at all costs
‘Cause I want to dance with you right now
Yeah, I want to dance with you right now
Even if the world is to end
As long as I’m alive,
Never gonna give you up!
Uh-wow-wow
Like this, take my hand
Won’t let you go
Never gonna give you up!
I won’t let you go
Uh o-o-o-o
For you,
I will fight for you
I will fight for you
I will keep on fighting for you
I will die for you
I could die for you
Nananana o-o-o-o
Keep it up
Continue to believe only in what you believe
That which lies in the depths of your heart
That I want to dance with you right now
Yeah I want to dance with you right now
I’m not going to hesitate
Even if it is me against the world
As long as I’m still breathing…
Never gonna give you up!
Uh-wow-wow
Like this, take my hand
Won’t let you go
Never gonna give you up!
I won’t let you go
Uh o-o-o-o
For you,
I will fight for you
I will fight for you
I will keep on fighting for you
I will die for you
I could die for you
Nananana o-o-o-o
Even though you may be hurt
More than I am, always smile
Don’t let anyone take away your smile
It’s all right. Just take my hand
Never gonna give you up!
Uh-wow-wow
Like this, take my hand
Won’t let you go
Never gonna give you up!
I won’t let you go
Uh o-o-o-o
For you,
I will fight for you
I will fight for you
I will keep on fighting for you
I will die for you
I could die for you
Nananana o-o-o-o
No matter the day, I’ll be right there
Whatever the fear, I wanna share
I’ll never ever let you down
I wanna say
Any wall, I’ll break it for you
For you, I will fight for you
Nananana o-o-o-o
Fight for you!

 

Baby I’m Sorry (Japanese ver.)

Understanding each other just by our eyes meeting,
Sharing our thoughts just by holding one another’s hand
I’ve noticed that this “norm” that was only ours
Has become broken
I just always tried to maintain my style
But I was hurting you without knowing it
You, who have cried so many times, left
At that day
I, who couldn’t even say “I’m Sorry”,
Coldly turned my back on you
Baby, I’m Sorry (Somehow)
Pretending to be okay
Baby, I’m Sorry (Somehow)
The words I wasn’t able to say to you
I’m Sorry, I’m so Sorry, I’m so Sorry
The words that won’t reach you anymore
I’m so Sorry, I’m so Sorry
(Truthfully, I love you)
Just when I’ve become accustomed to the
The lifeless wind, the lonely nights, and
rooms without you in them,
Lighthearted contact was made
The sudden yell of “Are you okay…? Work hard…”
A short text without any emoticons
Do you care about me even now,
Even though you stay away?
I remember the voice you used to call my name
The scar of regret really hurts
Baby, I’m Sorry  (Somehow)
Pretending I’m okay…
Baby, I’m Sorry (Somehow)
The words that I wasn’t able to say to you
I’m Sorry, I’m so Sorry, I’m so Sorry
The words that have no meaning now
I’m so Sorry I’m so Sorry
(Truthfully, I love you)
Ah…as the loneliness increases,
Is the love going to increase as well?
Ah…at least you were kind until the very end
I wanted to embrace you
Baby, I’m Sorry (Somehow)
Pretending to be okay
Baby, I’m Sorry (Somehow)
The words I wasn’t able to say to you
I’m Sorry, I’m so Sorry, I’m so Sorry
My most sincere words
I’m so Sorry, I’m so Sorry
(Truthfully, I love you)

 

STARS

A familiar night sky
One lonely star
Dropped to my heart and
Made the sky shine
Maybe we are
Going to meet like that
I knew it many years ago
The blue light that I could feel in the distance
Shines more closer now
Shining like star
“Maybe you’re all right” in the dar
Even for 100 years
You told me shining strength, STARS
Even if there’re many glittering stars
I’ll find it soon
So sensitive and tender light
Once again let it shine
Even if we’re apart
We’ll meet again
The blue light that I could feel in the distance
Shines more closer now
Shining like stars
“Maybe you’re all right” in the dark
Even for 100 years
You told me shining strength, STARS
With sunrise
We’ll go
Forward the future
Shining like stars
“Maybe you’re all right” in the dark
Even for 100 years
You told me shining strength, STARS
CREDITS: EMARIbabyGUNWOO

 

Shirayuki

Darling Darling
The phrase “a little bit longer”
was a bit blurred on the letter you wrote a while ago
Darling Darling
No matter what thoughts you have
No matter how many thoughts you have
I wonder if we both could be called love
Today I name this unnamed feeling as “miracle”
When I close my eyes, the December of someday
You were happy while saying it was beautiful, just like in those days
Even today, that day’s white snow is in my heart
Darling Darling
Even if I can’t say it well
We both were born to meet each other
Like if we were to trace the future someone has drafted
And I called the feeling of remembering you as “miracle”
When I close my eyes, the December of someday
Hugging each other, let’s walk somewhere else while holding hands
Even today, that day’s white snow is in my heart
More than the number of starts, all the things I promised you, all the things you liked
Right now it’s still in my heart, even now so you can sleep…
When I close my eyes, the December of someday
You were happy while saying it was beautiful, just like in those days
Even today, that day’s white snow is in my heart
A lonely December of someday
We both will surely know each other even if we were born again
This ring that won’t be removed, look, it’s that day’s white snow
Sleep well my dear love

 

We Made It

Amid the changing of seasons,
The moment to say ‘Goodbye’ draws near
We’ve spent all of our time together
So, it’s about time, isn’t it?
Baby, meeting you and
Overcoming this seemingly broken night
To come to this place
Cause we made it
Even with all the detours
Cause we made it
There’s no mistake made in
Leading me here
We made it here tonight
It might be a little frightening but
I have a feeling that in meeting you
Even all of the trivial arguments
Were meaningful
We made it here tonight
Baby, meeting you and
Dreaming and wandering together
To come to this place
Cause we made it
With no regrets
Cause we made it
Even if there is someone to blame,
It’s destiny
Cause we made it
Cause we made it…
We made it here tonight…
Cause we made it
Cause we made it…
We made it here tonight…
Sky is slowly turning orange, like you on the green field
I wanna run with you Sunlight Moonlight
Always thinking bout you
The sky’s the paper I wanna paint
Your beautiful picture Bright love
Wow…with you
Without stopping, I run, wildly
I trip, and it’s painful
But you’re here
Therefore, now
Therefore, I
Baby, meeting you and
overcoming this seemingly broken night
To come to this place
Cause we made it
Even with all the detours
Cause we made it
There’s no mistake made in
Leading me here
We made it here tonight

 

Guilty As Charged

She’s such a bad girl
She has stolen my heart
And she’s stone cold
Her beautiful body calls for me
Taking my hand, she says, “I love you”
Looking in her eyes, I ask, “Are you serious?”
With a smiling face, she kills all feelings of doubt
Baby your love is
Baby your love is guilty
Guilty as charged
Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah
Guilty as charged
Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah
She’s a criminal
Were even our entwined fingers a lie?
Not a care at all
Has it always been so, knowing men…
Only the number of times our lips touched raised
You only want my body
Love passes judgement on you now
Baby your love is
Baby your love is guilty
Guilty as charged
Ah ah ah ah ah
Guilty as charged
Ah ah ah ah ah
My judgement is cloudy
I realize that
But I’m lucky
Cos I like it, I like it
Enough!
I don’t see anything
Cos her love is so guilty
Yeah, her love is so guilty
I swear that her love is so guilty
Guilty as charged
Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah
Guilty as charged
Ah, ah, ah, ah, ah

 

Sha la la

It’s my first love, the very picture of
It’s my first love, even in the future
It’s my first love, I won’t let go, Girl
My Girl, there’s still some way to go
Until I reach my baby
like a movie, I indulge in my thoughts for one night
I Love you baby. While singing this song,
Each and every one of my favorite gestures of yours
Beautifully, like the seasons, change but never end
As in the flashback,
There is a warm sensation in my hands
I love you, you love me
My heart beats wildly…
The sound of the heart says
I miss you even now
I’ll say “Thank you, Sha La La”
And forget the meaning of good bye
My love, you tell me of love
The sky right now mimics us
So, I’ll rid it of its color, but
Baby, I’ll be fine cuz you are are mine
Sha La La
This story has been drawn with love
Time is moving oddly slow and
My life and the flow of love is to you
I won’t let go, I’ll never let you go
T-I-M-E
Time to sing my love song
I love you, you love me
Laugh, heart
The sound of my heart sings
I miss you
I’ll say “Thank you, Sha La La”
And forget the meaning of good bye
My love, you tell me of love
The sky right now mimics us
So, I’ll rid it of its color, but
Baby, I’ll be fine cuz your are mine
Sha La La
I’ll say “Thank you, Sha La La”
And forget the meaning of good bye
My love, I can go and see you
There are so many important things
That seem to be broken, but
Baby I’ll be fine cuz you are mine
Sha La La
I’ll say “Thank you, Sha La La”
And forget the meaning of good bye
My love, you tell me of love
The sky right now mimics us
So, I’ll rid it of its color, but
Baby I’ll be fine cuz you are mine
Sha La La
It’s my first love, the very picture of
It’s my first love, even in the future,
It’s my first love, I won’t let go, Girl
My girl, until I reach my Baby
Sha La La

 

No Joke

 

Robot Boy

As of now, I don’t know which is left or right
My emotions lock, they sound like the gear of a clock
It was wishful thinking I could only depend on you
My rusted body, only weakened strength remaining
When you were here, it felt so natural
You’d laugh and your skin, so soft and warm
All feelings of love and affection have faded away
And only I, robot boy, remain
I cry with my tin face, but my tears are brown
Sadness? Loneliness? Such emotions are lost
I scraped each memory of you, love, oh no
Fix me. Can you come and fix me?
Fix my broken heart beat, robot boy
Fix me. Can you come and fix me?
Fix my broken heart beat, robot boy
huh, huh, huh, huh, huh, huh
The true meaning of a sigh suddenly spilling forth,
With the exception of the feeling that something
Has broke down, is never, none
You’re the backdrop to my backed up memory
The humanity which was not lost, was hurting me
The world is expressionless in itself
But to laugh and to cry is my reason for living
And yet, I’ve abandoned all feelings of love and affection
Such is I, robot boy
I cry with my tin face, but my tears are brown
Sadness? Loneliness? Such emotions are lost
I scraped each memory of you, love, oh no
Fix me. Can you come and fix me?
Fix my broken heart beat, robot boy
Fix me. Can you come and fix me?
Fix my broken heart beat, robot boy
huh, huh, huh, huh, huh, huh
She left me broke down, trash bound
My real voice shall never return
Find me in this lost and found
I want to return to being a human and home
Fix me. Can you come replace
But if it is not the original, my CPU
That’ll boost, boost, boost, boost, boost to crash
Override all the data in my memory too
Can you give me love? I need only one person
Can you be my tech support for life, for life
I accessed your data and saw that the domain name
Has been changed to that of a lover,
The name of someone I do not know
I cry with my tin face, but my tears are brown
Sadness? Loneliness? Such emotions are lost
I scraped each memory of you, love, oh no
Fix me, can you come and fix me?
Fix my broken heart beat, robot boy
Fix me, can you come and fix me?
Fix my broken heart beat, robot boy
huh, huh, huh, huh, huh, huh

 

Your Answer

Oh, you’ve already left
The sun descends on this highway
I just wanna let you know
You’re the girl that I need
For some reason, it hurts when it is orange out
I’m driving alone on this road that leads to you
We held hands for the first time
At the sea shore
But I’m not going to let you go
This feeling of something throbbing
I don’t want to let you go. Falling in love
I ain’t giving up this love
No, I ain’t giving up this love
Your smile, even now,
Remains burned into my heart. Fight for love
I ain’t giving up this love
No, I ain’t giving up this love
Oh, watching the sun set with you
Was that a dream?
I just wanna spend my life with you
You’re the one
I want to follow you anywhere in the world
If we keep traveling, the seasons change too
Once more
More of your love
Always by your side
This can’t be the end! No! No!
If I were to meet you once again
I wouldn’t let you go again. Fall in love
I ain’t giving up this love
No, I ain’t giving up this love
I want to feel your lips and
Smell your scent right now
Fight for love
I ain’t giving up this love
No, I ain’t giving up this love
Ain’t giving up this love
Say, oh…
Ain’t giving up this love
When you love, there’s no return
I wanna know your answer girl
There is no place I can turn
I’m gonna come and get you girl
This feeling of something throbbing
I don’t want to let you go. Falling in love
I ain’t giving up this love
No, I ain’t giving up this love
Your smile, even now,
Remains burned into my heart. Fight for love
No, I ain’t giving up this love
If I were to meet you once again
I wouldn’t let you go again. Falling in love
I ain’t giving up this love
No, I ain’t giving up this love
I want to feel your lips and
Smell your scent right now
Fight for love
I ain’t giving up this love
No, I ain’t giving up this love

 

Girlfriend(Japanese ver.)

Girl, I’ll get your love
I wanna make you my girlfriend
I wanna make you my girlfriend
Girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!! I wanna make you my girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!! I wanna make you my girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!!I wanna make you my girlfriend
Girlfriend
I Know Your Heart(I Know Your Heart)
My heart notices your bashful smile
Always, I’ve just…
I know your heart (I know your heart)
The times I say ‘like’ also increase
When I see you acting cute
Don’t stop, please don’t stop
I know your mind
From here on, (love you)
Since my heart keeps hurting, (miss you)
I am going to confess to you, my girl
Lady, love, love, love me, baby
Sweety, kiss, kiss, kiss me, baby
Cutie, plz, plz, plz Me, baby
Because I don’t want anyone but you
Lady, love, love, love me, baby
Sweety, kiss, kiss, kiss me, baby
Cutie, plz, plz, plz me, Baby
I even love you, I even love you
Occasionally we play around
and I love your pouting face
Look this way
Cause I’m Just For You
(Cause I’m Just For You)
My heart that you want,
It won’t be extinguished and little by little
I promise that I’ll give all of it to you
Only for you
From here on, (love you)
Since my heart keeps hurting, (miss you)
I am going to confess to you, my girl
Lady, love, love, love me, baby
Sweety, kiss, kiss, kiss me, baby
Cutie, plz, plz, plz Me, baby
Yearn only for me
Lady, love, love, love me, baby
Sweety, kiss, kiss, kiss me, baby
Cutie, plz, plz, plz me, Baby
I even love you, I even love you
Walking together into the future
Is there no such happiness? Is there?
Everyday, from now on,
Good morning and Good night
I’m making a reservation for you
I’m crazy about you
Lady, love, love, love me, baby
Sweety, kiss, kiss, kiss me, baby
Cutie, plz, plz, plz Me, baby
Yearn only for us
Lady, love, love, love me, baby
Sweety, kiss, kiss, kiss me, baby
Cutie, plz, plz, plz me, Baby
I even love you, I even love you
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!! I wanna make you my girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!! I wanna make you my girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!!I wanna make you my girlfriend
Girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!! I wanna make you my girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!! I wanna make you my girlfriend
Oh Oh!! Oh Oh!!I wanna make you my girlfriend
Girlfriend
CREDITS: misomitrans.tumblr, akumanobonnou.tumblr

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s